Welcome and News Competitions Tutorials and Links Previous courses and winning rounds Results 
RallyOnline

RALLYONLINE JANUARY 2018 COMPETITION



Number

Photo

Dogs Name

Breed

Handler

County

Points

Time

Place

343


 Kasper

 Working Sheepdog

 Karen Foster

Essex

208

55.61

1

322


 Bracken

 Shetland sheepdog

 Margaret Sweatman

East Sussex

208

67.76

2

101


 Bear

 Portuguese Water Dog

 Lesley Clements

Northern Ireland

205

68.33

3

221

 Dell

 Papillon

 Val Andrews

Hampshire

204

61.3

4

358

 Pippa

 Cocker Spaniel

 Sarah Vernall

Gloucestershire

201

44.71

5

355


 Crumble

 Border Terrier

 Rowena Williams

Herefordshire

198

50.01

6

177

 Tippy

 Miniature Poodle

 Sally Hallmark

Conwy

198

62.89


338


 Tia

 Crossbreed

 Sue Lawrie

Oxfordshire

196

87.23


332


 Gem

 Border Collie

 Hazell Burton

Oxfordshire

196

100.36


123


 Flash

 Working Sheepdog

 Ann Quick

Cornwall

195

64.24


351


 Geezer

 Border Collie

 Catherine Manfield

Herefordshire

193

60.13


359

 Chester

 Labrador

 Sarah Bailey

Herefordshire

193

68


204

 Joy

 Cirneco dell´Etna

 Sofia Gilljam

Swansea

192

67.36


331


 Violet

 Shetland Sheepdog

 Gillian Cooke

Oxfordshire

192

77.22


243

 Rupert

 Labrador Retriever

 Teresa Banks

Worcestershire

189

69.04


337


 Ben

 Working Sheepdog

 Anne Shepherd

Oxfordshire

188

73.33


264

 Drift

 Hovawart

 Elizabeth Whitmore

Leicestershire

188

96.66


347


 Rocket

 Cocker Spaniel

 Maren Amey

Ireland

184

102.91


137


 Paddy

 Crossbreed

 Katrina Cameron

Devon

181

68.69


326

 Tilly

 Crossbreed

 Dympna Kavanagh

Ireland

181

70.74


265


 Jaycy

 Japanese Chin

 Sue Curwood

Jersey

152

68.69


188

 Frankie

 Japanese Chin

 Sue Curwood

Jersey

NQ



87

 Rudi

 Chihuahua (smooth coat)

 Linda Bates

West Midlands

NQ



320


 Wikki

 Working Sheepdog

 Angela Lucas

East Sussex

NQ





 

 








 

 






Level One Part One                            

Judge    Kaye Littlehales